img-responsive

Please Wait

Privacy Policy



This Privacy Policy is effective until a new verison is introduced by RYDERS INFOLABS PRIVATE LIMITED

RYDERS INFOLABS PRIVATE LIMITED is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and complying with applicable laws for the protection of personal data.
This policy sets out :

(1) The type of information we collect from you when you visit the Website

(2) The way we treat any information we collect from you, or that you provide to us through the Website.

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Website Terms & Conditions and by submitting your personal information to the Website, you are confirming that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and are agreeing to the uses of your personal information described in it.

 

PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY THOROUGHLY AND CAREFULLY.

 

In the course of registering for and availing various Products & Services (“Products”) we provide from time to time through our website – www.cabryders.com  or our mobile app (collectively referred to as "Platform") you may be required to give your name, residence address, workplace address, email address, date of birth and similar Personal & Financial Information ("Information").

All such information shall be collected by us and retained on our servers.

We may automatically collect website use information when you visit our Sites. This information may include information about your Internet service provider, your operating system, browser type, domain name, Internet protocol (IP) address, your access times, the website that referred you to us, the Web pages you request, and the date and time of those requests. Our collection of website use information may involve the use of cookies and Web beacons. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website. Among other things, cookies help us improve our Sites and your experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features are popular and to count visits to our Sites. Web beacons are electronic images that may be used on our Sites or in our emails. We use Web beacons to deliver cookies, count visits, understand usage and campaign effectiveness and to tell if an email has been opened and acted upon. We may also use Local Shared Objects (Flash cookies). The Company may also collect aggregated data or anonymised data that does not directly identify you.

If we deem it necessary, in our sole and absolute discretion, we may also ask for and collect supplemental information from third parties, such as information about your credit from a credit bureau (to the extent permitted by law), or information to verify any identification details you provide during registration. 

We invite you to post on our Website, including your comments, feedback, and any other information that you would like to be available on our Website. If you post content to our Website, all of the information that you post will be available to all visitors to our Website. If you post your own content on our Website or Services, your posting may become public and the Platform cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

The Personal Information is used for three general purposes : to customize the content you see, to fulfill your requests for certain Products, and to contact you about our services. Unless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Information as disclosed on the Platform.

We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of all Information that you may share as a user of the Platform. In furtherance thereof, we have this policy to demonstrate our good faith.

This policy does not apply to the practices of organizations that we do not own or to people that we do not employ or manage. Parts of our Website may contain links to third party websites for your convenience and information. When you access a third party website through such a link please understand that we do not control the content and are not responsible for the privacy practices of that site even where they may contain CABRYDERS or associated company logos. We suggest that you carefully review the privacy policies of those websites linked with our site. These sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data or solicit personal information.

Information will be kept confidential and will be used for our research, marketing, and strategic client analysis objectives and our business purposes only. The subscribers/advertisers who are listed with us, may call you, based on the query or enquiry that you make with us, enquiring about any

  1. Product/Service or
  2. Product / Service of any subscriber/advertiser or
  3. Product- /-Service of any particular subscriber /advertiser.

We will share Information if we have your consent or deemed consent to do so or if we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so or if such personal information ceases to be confidential and is available to the knowledge of the public.

We may share your personal information with following entities:

  1. Suppliers such as hotels, airlines, car rental companies, or activity providers, who fulfill and complete your travel reservations. All products and services provided by a third-party supplier are described as such on this website. We share personal information with such suppliers only to the extent necessary. However, we cannot place limitations on our suppliers' use or disclosure of your personal information. Therefore, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of any travel supplier whose products you purchase through this website.
  2. Business partners with whom we may jointly offer products or services. All products and services provided jointly with such business partners are easily identifiable by virtue of their names/ trademarks being associated with such products or services. If you choose to access these optional services, we may have to share your personal information, with those business partners. Please note that we do not control the privacy practices of these business partners and recommend you evaluate their practices before deciding to provide your personal information.
  3. Group entities of RYDERS INFOLABS PRIVATE LIMITED so as to enable us/ them to provide you with information about their products and services, both travel-related and other, which might interest you. To the extent that our group entities have access to your personal information, they will follow practices that are at least as restrictive as the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose the personal information we collect when we have reason to believe that it is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against persons or entities who may be causing or are likely to cause injury to you, to us, or to others. We may also disclose your personal information when we believe the law requires it.

We also may, for valuable consideration or otherwise, share aggregate or anonymous information with third parties, including advertisers and investors. For e.g., we may share information relating to your profile, your contact details, your travel preferences, the most preferred airline, destination, etc. This information would not generally contain any of your financial information and is used to develop content & services we hope you will find of interest. You may be contacted by external third parties for products / services that may be deemed to be of interest to you.

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat Information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online but inspite of our best efforts, we shall not be liable in any manner whatsoever, if such personal information becomes public due to any external security breach of our system.

We give you the ability to edit your account information and preferences at any time, including whether you want us to contact you about new services. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

You acknowledge that you are disclosing personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any registration process on our website or prior to availing of any services offered on our website, if you wish not to disclose any Information, you may refrain from doing so; however if you don't provide information that is requested it is possible that the registration process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to avail of the our services.

This policy is current as of the current date. Platform may, in its sole and absolute discretion, change this policy from time to time by updating this document. Platform will post its updated policy on the website on this page. Platform encourages you to review this policy regularly for any changes. Your continued use of this website and/or continued provision of personal information to us will be subject to the terms of the then-current policy.

This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the platform Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.cabryders.com/privacy. Your use of the Website and/or Services and any personal information you provide on the Website remains subject to the terms of the Policy and platform's Terms of Use.

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated at complaints@cabryders.com. The complaint shall be addressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

You may contact us by phone at +91-8240680245, Or via email at  info@ cabryders.com

or by post to:

RYDERS INFOLABS PRIVATE LIMITED

15 LOWER RANGE, GROUND FLOOR

KOLKATA 700 017, INDIA

  • 5657

    Happy costumers

  • 657

    Total car count

  • 1.255.657

    Total KM/MIL

  • 1255

    Call Center Solutions

© 2020 Ryders Infolabs Pvt. Ltd.